Current Governors

Governor Details

Declaration of business and financial interests and roles in other schools.

Position & Responsibilities

Committee Membership

Term of Office

Mrs Pip Bridge

Co-opted Governor

 None declared

Chair FGB

Joint Chair Pay Committee

Joint SEN Governor

HT Appraisal Committee

 

 

Oct 2016 - Oct 2020

Mr Neil McAuliffe

Headteacher Governor

 

Member of Staff

Head teacher

Member of the Children & Learning Committee

Member of the Resources Committee

 

N/A

Mrs Julia Everitt

Local Authority Governor

Knowle Nursery

Child Protection / Safeguarding Governor

Children in Care (LAC) Governor

Disadvantaged Children (Pupil Premium) Governor

Early Years Governor

Joint Special Educational Needs Governor

Chair of the Children & Learning Committee

Member of the Resources Committee

Member of the Marketing Committee

Jul 2018 - Oct 2022

Mr Paul Dunn

Partnership Governor

Paul Dunn

Deputy Bursar at Cranleigh School

Link Governor

Member of the Children & Learning Committee

Member of the Headteacher Appraisal Review Panel

Jun 2019 - Jun 2023

Mrs Mel Booth

Parent Governor

Mel Booth

None declared

Chair of the Resources Committee

Joint Chair of the Pay Committee

Website Governor

Community Links Governor

Chair of the Head teacher Appraisal Review Panel

Member of the Resources Committee

May 2019 - May 2023

Mr Patrick Walsh-Atkins

Co-opted Governor

 

None declared

English Governor

 

Member of Children & Learning Committee

January 2017 - January 2022

Mrs Ruth Large

Co-opted Governor

 

None declared

Vice Chair of the Resources Committee

Member of Pay Committee

Admissions Governor

 

September 2017 -Jul 2021

Mrs Amanda Burnham

Staff Governor

 

None declared Member of Children & Learning Committee October 2017 - October 2021

Mr Gavin Crocker

Co-opted Governor

 

None declared Member of Resources Committee November 2017 - December 2021

Mr David Harry

Co-opted Governor

Deputy Headteacher Longacre School

Member of Children & Learning Committee

Maths Governor

April 2018 - April 2022

Mr Greg Hard

Co-opted Governor

  

None declared

Health & Safety Governor, incl buildings

Member of the Resources Committee

Sept 2018 - Oct 2022

Mr Simon Willis

Parent Governor

None declared

Member of Children & Learning Committee

Member of the Resources Committee

IT Governor

GDPR Governor

March 2019 - March 2023

 

All governors appointed by The Governing Body of Park Mead Primary School

 

 Clerk to the Governors

Mrs Gemma Muncy

 

 

School Business Manager

 Mrs Melissa Rogers

 In attendance at the Resources Committee & some Full Governing Body meetings when required