Staff 

September 2020

Role

Name

Additional Responsibilities

Head Teacher

Mr N McAuliffe

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Assessment

Assistant Headteachers

 

Mrs C Baker

Mrs C Fisher

 

SLT, DSL, Early Years Foundation Stage, Pastoral Lead, Parent Voice, Cranes

SLT & Behaviour Lead, Pupil Voice, Continuing Professional Development

Senior Leaders

Mr C Elston

Mrs A Burnham

Mrs K Desmond

SLT & SENDCo

Lower School Lead & English Lead

Upper School Lead & Maths Lead

Business Manager

Mrs M Rogers

SLT

Class Teachers

Mrs C Baker

Mr J Driscoll

Mrs L Richardson

Mrs E Bellman 

Mrs C Fisher

Mrs C Walker (Maternity Leave)

Mrs L Perry

Mrs C Collins

Mrs L Gilbertson

Mrs A Burnham

Mrs K Desmond

Mrs A Jimmison

Mrs L Tickner

Miss C Hughes 

Mrs J Paxman

Mr T Edwards

Mrs K Harrison

Mrs A Browne

Mrs K Bell

Miss A Bayne

Mrs J Berry

Mrs L Godfrey

Mrs R Doney  

Early Years Foundation Stage

Early Years Foundation Stage

Year 1

Year 1

Year 1 

Early Years/Year 1

Year 1

Year 2

Year 2 

Year 2 

Year 3

Year 3

Year 3 

Year 4

Year 4

Year 4

Year 4

Year 5

Year 5

Year 6 

Year 6

Music Specialist

RE Specialist

Admin Staff

Mrs G Gascoyne

Ms V Hedger

 

Learning Support       

Mrs A Barnes

Mrs J Bickmore         

Mrs S Booth

Mrs T Booth

Mrs N Brill                  

Mrs Cathy Brown

Mrs Claire Brown

Mrs L Butler

Mrs C Collins

Mrs D Davies

Mrs E Denton-Miller

Mrs S Gordon

Mrs A Hailey

Mr C Harding

Mrs T Harris

Mrs F Horler

Mrs R Howells-Davies

Mrs K Lanning

Mrs D Leighton           

Mrs L Lewis

Mrs G Loveday        

Mrs L Moore              

Miss C Payne

Mrs L Puttock

Mrs S Tunnell

Miss J Wickenden

Mrs A Wigfield

Midday Assistant

Midday Assistant

 

Midday Assistant

HLTA

 

Midday Supervisor & Sports TA

Midday Assistant

 

Midday Assistant, 

 

 

 

Midday Assistant 

 

ELSA

Midday Assistant

HLTA

 

 

HLTA

Cranes Supervisor, Midday Assistant

 

 

 

Midday Assistant

 

Premises Management

Mr A Robson

Mrs S Little 

Mrs K Payne

Midday Assistant

IT Technician

Mr W England

 

Home School Link Worker

Mrs C Albrecht

 

Cranes Breakfast & After School Club

Miss C Payne

Mrs L Denton-Miller

Mrs A Barnes

Mrs C Brown

Mrs A Hailey

Mr C Harding

Mrs A Wigfield

Club Supervisor