Current Governors

Governor

Type of Governor

Business Interest

Declaration

Position and Responsibilities

Committee Membership

Term of Office

Start Date / End date

Mr Nick Lagan

Parent Governor

 None declared

Chair of the Full Governing Body (FGB)

Joint Chair of the Pay Committee

May 2017 - May 2021

Mrs Pip Bridge

Co-opted Governor

None declared

Special Educational Needs Governor (shared)

 

Vice Chair of the Full Governing Body (FGB)

Chair of the Children & Learning Committee

Member of the Head teacher Appraisal Review Panel

 

Oct 2016 - Oct 2020

Mr Andy Clark

Headteacher Governor

 

Member of Staff

Head teacher

 

Member of the Children & Learning Committee

Member of the Resources Committee

Advisory Capacity - Pay Committee

 

 

 

 

 N/A

Mrs Claire Fisher

Co-opted Governor

Member of Staff

Member of the Children & Learning Committee

Oct 2016 - Oct 2020

Mrs Julia Everitt

Local Authority Governor

Knowle Nursery

Child Protection / Safeguarding Governor

Children in Care Governor

Disadvantaged Children (Pupil Premium) Governor

Early Years Governor

Special Educational Needs Governor (shared)

 

Vice Chair of the Children & Learning Committee

Member of the Resources Committee

Jul 2014 - Jul 2018

Mrs Jan Rice

Partnership Governor

None declared

 

Admissions Governor

 

Chair of the Resources Committee

 

Jan 2015 - Jan 2019

Mr Josh Crossley

Partnership Governor

None declared

Health and Safety Governor

Lead Marketing Governor

 

Vice Chair Resources Committee

Member of the Pay Committee

Sept 2014 - Sept 2018

Mrs Pippa Large

 

Parent Governor

None declared

Community Governor

 

Member of the Children & Learning Committee

October 2017 - October 2021

Mr Paul Dunn

Partnership Governor

Paul Dunn

None declared

 

Link Governor

Marketing Governor (shared)

 

Member of the Children & Learning Committee

Jun 2015 - Jun 2019

Mrs Mel Booth

Parent Governor

Mel Booth

None declared

Marketing Governor (shared)

IT Governor

 

 

Joint Chair of the Pay Committee

Chair of the Head teacher Appraisal Review Panel

Member of the Resources Committee

May 2015 - May 2019

Mr Patrick Walsh-Atkins

Co-opted Governor

 

None declared

English Governor

 

Member of Children & Learning Committee

January 2017 - January 2021

Mrs Ruth Large

Co-opted Governor

 

None declared

Maths Governor

 

Member of Resources Committee

 

September 2017 - September 2021

Mrs Amanda Burnham

Staff Governor

 

None declared Member of Children & Learning Committee October 2017 - October 2021

Mr Gavin Crocker

Co-opted Governor

None declared To be confirmed November 2017 - November 2021

 

All governors appointed by The Governing Body of Park Mead Primary School

For attendance records 2014-2015 please click here

For attendance records 2015-2016 please click here

 Clerk to the Governors

Mrs Gemma Muncy

 

 

School Business Manager

 Mrs Melissa Rogers

 In attendance at the Resources Committee & some Full Governing Body meetings when required